Worcester County Math League > Statistics > Varsity >
WOCOMAL Varsity Team Rankings 2012-13

<--Back to 2011-12 / Forward to 2013-14-->
Switch to Individual rankings
Switch to Freshman rankings

Class A

Meet 1
Oct. 3, 2012
Meet 2
Dec. 5, 2012
Meet 3
Jan. 30, 2013
Meet 4
Mar. 6, 2013
 
RankSchoolTotal PointsRaw ScorePointsRaw ScorePointsRaw ScorePointsRaw ScorePointsTotal Raw Score
1Westborough8.5851853.5502832303
2Worc Academy9815882521891310
3AMSA Charter11.5842.5991384.5753.5296
4Mass Academy16786853.5433753.5281
5Nashoba18842.5845384.5726278
6St. John's25697826307735254
7Algonquin25824817316588252
8Shrewsbury31658668268597216
9Wachusett36479539219469167
 

Class B

Meet 1
Oct. 3, 2012
Meet 2
Dec. 5, 2012
Meet 3
Jan. 30, 2013
Meet 4
Mar. 6, 2013
 
RankSchoolTotal PointsRaw ScorePointsRaw ScorePointsRaw ScorePointsRaw ScorePointsTotal Raw Score
1Groton-Dunstable7571483212491175
2Holliston9.5413.5561203462163
3Tantasqua13.5413.5404221295132
4St. Peter-Marian2148226799413124
5Auburn21346.5366144.5354119
6Tahanto21.5405522127.5237127
7Grafton27.5308219144.525690
8Bromfield28346.5395127.5199104
9Shepherd Hill3121924813621879
 

Class C

Meet 1
Oct. 3, 2012
Meet 2
Dec. 5, 2012
Meet 3
Jan. 30, 2013
Meet 4
Mar. 6, 2013
 
RankSchoolTotal PointsRaw ScorePointsRaw ScorePointsRaw ScorePointsRaw ScorePointsTotal Raw Score
1Holy Name4491441211371151
2Hopkinton10.5462392114292.5125
3Doherty10.5283363132292.5106
4North1522429412325488
5Blackstone21.5215245105166.571
6Quaboag26197.518676166.560
7Southbridge262061471821556
8Assabet Valley31.5197.5138279943
9Athol36169109 1014840
 

Class D

Meet 1
Oct. 3, 2012
Meet 2
Dec. 5, 2012
Meet 3
Jan. 30, 2013
Meet 4
Mar. 6, 2013
 
RankSchoolTotal PointsRaw ScorePointsRaw ScorePointsRaw ScorePointsRaw ScorePointsTotal Raw Score
1Burncoat430126110126192
2Hopedale12262232737563
3Douglas15.524316464.58454
4Leicester16145969216348
5South17.519422364.55652
6Notre Dame191161351622247
7Claremont30 847 8175
 

Visitors

Meet 1
Oct. 3, 2012
Meet 2
Dec. 5, 2012
Meet 3
Jan. 30, 2013
Meet 4
Mar. 6, 2013
 
RankSchoolTotal PointsRaw ScorePointsRaw ScorePointsRaw ScorePointsRaw ScorePointsTotal Raw Score
-Hyde School     181  18
-Monty Tech       17117
-Worcester Voke       222

 

Back to Varsity Statistics...
Back to Statistics...
Back to the Worcester County Math League homepage...