Worcester County Math League > Statistics > Varsity >
WOCOMAL Varsity Team Rankings 2010-11

<--Back to 2009-10 / Forward to 2011-12-->
Switch to Individual rankings
Switch to Freshman rankings

Class A

Meet 1
Oct. 6, 2010
Meet 2
Dec. 1, 2010
Meet 3
Mar. 2, 2011
Meet 4
Apr. 13, 2011
 
RankSchoolTotal PointsRaw ScorePointsRaw ScorePointsRaw ScorePointsRaw ScorePointsTotal Raw Score
1Worc Academy5871931881822350
2Westborough12.5704765822.5831311
3Algonquin13862892606763311
4Nashoba15.5685794822.5724301
5St. John's16.5753823645695.5290
6AMSA Charter23.5488706814695.5268
7Shrewsbury28567607507447210
8Wachusett32666449478359192
9Bromfield34479548429438186
10Holy Name41371030102410 1191
 

Class B

Meet 1
Oct. 6, 2010
Meet 2
Dec. 1, 2010
Meet 3
Mar. 2, 2011
Meet 4
Apr. 13, 2011
 
RankSchoolTotal PointsRaw ScorePointsRaw ScorePointsRaw ScorePointsRaw ScorePointsTotal Raw Score
1Tantasqua7422511362292158
2Hopkinton10451413225361144
3St. Peter-Marian12334492591225163
4Bancroft14.5363364.5294253126
5South19.5295364.5156234103
6Tahanto26286.5278313 8.586
7Hopedale2814828713715670
8Grafton30286.5346 9 8.562
 

Class C

Meet 1
Oct. 6, 2010
Meet 2
Dec. 1, 2010
Meet 3
Mar. 2, 2011
Meet 4
Apr. 13, 2011
 
RankSchoolTotal PointsRaw ScorePointsRaw ScorePointsRaw ScorePointsRaw ScorePointsTotal Raw Score
1Holliston5431701322421187
2Shepherd Hill10314372361323136
3Sutton13352353216342125
4Auburn17333295245264112
5Doherty2126530420720596
6Burncoat2324628625411788
7Athol23.5227.526730313691
8Bartlett33.5227.5208168 1058
9Millbury351191691597849
 

Class D

Meet 1
Oct. 6, 2010
Meet 2
Dec. 1, 2010
Meet 3
Mar. 2, 2011
Meet 4
Apr. 13, 2011
 
RankSchoolTotal PointsRaw ScorePointsRaw ScorePointsRaw ScorePointsRaw ScorePointsTotal Raw Score
1North822326324123195
2Blackstone8.5311291.517316393
3Quaboag12.5242254212114.581
4University Park13185291.5164.517280
5Notre Dame21.5194127136114.555
6Douglas24136.5146164.56749
7Leicester26.5136.52051073846
8Southbridge306898988632
 

Visitors

Meet 1
Oct. 6, 2010
Meet 2
Dec. 1, 2010
Meet 3
Mar. 2, 2011
Meet 4
Apr. 13, 2011
 
RankSchoolTotal PointsRaw ScorePointsRaw ScorePointsRaw ScorePointsRaw ScorePointsTotal Raw Score
1Groton-Dunstable1      46146

 

Back to Varsity Statistics...
Back to Statistics...
Back to the Worcester County Math League homepage...